About our Cookies Policy

Browsing this website implies agreeing on this privacy policy, which means the visitor agrees on the use of third-party analytics and tracking system.

The "shop" section is on a third-party platform (bigcartel), therefore for that section please refer also to their own Privacy Rules at this link: https://help.bigcartel.com/legal/privacy/

The "tumblr" section is on a third-party platform (tumblr), therefore for that section please refer also to their own Privacy Rules at this link: https://www.tumblr.com/policy/en/privacy

For the social network icons linking to the Facebook page and Twitter account, please refer to the following Privacy Rules:
https://www.facebook.com/policy.php
https://twitter.com/privacy


Privacy Statement

This website may or may not need to deal with a minimum of personal information, always following italian privacy laws (art.13 D.Lgs. 196/2003):

a) personal information will be stored on hard or electronic form, following all security prescriptions needed by law;

b) it'll be your choice only whether or not to provide personal information;

c) your personal information will not be shared with anyone;

d) following art.7 D.Lgs. 196/2003, you've got the right to ask to check, correct, change or delete your personal information;

e) the person in charge of your personal information, to whom you may address any request about your personal information, is

Pasquale Maria Salerno, Via dell'Albero, 4 50123 Firenze

phone: +393285672517

email: info[at]impossiblephotos.com.